All Countries

GeographyCasesDeathsOther
#
Country
Population
per 1M
Total
Today
Yesterday
L14/1M
per 1M
Total
Today
Yesterday
L14/1M
1United States329,064,917315,447103,802,70246,93164,861424,2941,2893,4151,123,8365907304,263131.08%
2Germany83,517,045457,97938,249,0607,8299,621137,9971,6522,023168,935127991,123130.44%
3Australia25,203,198452,30211,399,46013,926033,0991,31377719,574115020180.17%
4Canada37,411,047123,4154,617,0954,04183517,0314551,38251,720862935291.12%
5Japan126,860,301262,65533,320,4389,83411,805140,5751,10857572,997806985570.22%
6Sweden10,036,379268,9552,699,33980401,5121512,36923,777460115110.88%
7Belgium11,539,328410,7144,739,36511,570021,7101,8812,93033,8143909780.71%
8Russia145,872,256151,33722,075,85812,38512,253154,7451,0612,663388,478384447831.76%
9Finland5,532,156264,5701,463,64466801,4752671,6218,96731075140.61%
10Austria8,955,102665,6705,961,1435,2836,44270,1077,8292,45321,970218112130.37%
11Poland37,887,768170,1076,444,9603,4593,90332,7018633,141119,010211915041.85%
12Chile18,952,038273,9705,192,2863,9063,79833,3331,7593,39164,27319412871.24%
13Mexico127,575,52958,6597,483,4443,8094,41640,2933162,612333,188183425024.45%
14Korea, South51,225,308597,66430,615,52210,33510,890125,8562,45766634,093122015330.11%
15Philippines108,116,61537,7134,077,4521501191,4381361266,18812911211.62%
16France65,129,728612,11239,866,7186,3086,11152,8208112,551166,176112725840.42%
17Iran82,913,90691,3277,572,3113156444,751571,748144,933111510111.91%
18Serbia8,772,235285,0062,500,14287395410,4311,1892,03817,881677890.72%
19Barbados287,025372,086106,79815301535332,017579404140.54%
20Denmark5,771,876597,9053,451,0361391401,4322481,4468,345475290.24%
21Indonesia270,625,56824,8996,738,2253073122,95611595160,941433902.39%
22Israel8,519,377563,8704,803,8246601,6626,5987741,44712,3294186170.26%
23Bulgaria7,000,119185,3571,297,52372939091305,46138,228331832.95%
24Czechia10,689,209432,0484,618,2561,1421,16911,4321,0693,97542,491347970.92%
25India1,366,417,75432,70644,690,7384403793,7133388530,779311501.19%
26Jamaica2,948,27952,375154,416129913511191,1923,514391452.28%
27Slovakia5,457,013488,8302,667,5512623742,9565423,85521,035222140.79%
28Ukraine43,993,638129,8355,711,9291119,85918,4554192,711119,28326413832.09%
29China1,433,783,6863,4204,903,524001070101,056101802.06%
30Lebanon6,855,713179,8251,232,8281791321,3722001,58110,841101930.88%
31Slovenia2,078,654640,6581,331,7075115424,6322,2283,4057,07811730.53%
32Switzerland8,591,365513,7614,413,911002,8523321,65414,21012710.32%
33Afghanistan38,041,7545,506209,45101522162087,89600003.77%
34Albania2,880,917116,094334,4571416101351,2493,59800001.08%
35Algeria43,053,0546,306271,496246011606,88100002.53%
36Andorra77,142620,80347,890015243112,13916500000.34%
37Angola31,825,2953,308105,288011833611,93300201.84%
38Antarctica3,2503,3851100000000000.00%
39Antigua and Barbuda97,11893,7629,10600001,50314600001.60%
40Argentina44,780,677224,31510,044,957001,649372,914130,472001401.30%
41Armenia2,957,731151,233447,30804894891652,9518,72706621.95%
42Azerbaijan10,047,71882,489828,825636348351,00910,138032421.22%
43Bahamas389,48296,25937,49100002,13983300002.22%
44Bahrain1,641,172433,040710,6933874484,6802,8529461,55300530.22%
45Bangladesh163,046,16112,4992,037,87104298118129,44500001.44%
46Belarus9,452,411105,162994,03700007537,11800000.72%
47Belize390,353181,26470,7570017441,76368800000.97%
48Benin11,801,1512,37327,99900911416300000.58%
49Bhutan763,09282,07062,627071216282100000.03%
50Bolivia11,513,100103,7321,194,277901181,7631531,94322,36500201.87%
51Bosnia and Herzegovina3,301,000121,699401,729093154474,93216,28001214.05%
52Botswana2,303,697143,143329,7580096421,2162,80100000.85%
53Brazil211,049,527175,67537,076,0530055,5222633,313699,2760034821.89%
54Brunei433,285645,444279,66109631,6693,85251922500000.08%
55Burkina Faso20,321,3781,08522,05600001939600001.80%
56Burma54,045,42011,730633,9501044136119,49000003.07%
57Burundi10,864,2454,93653,6310022233800000.07%
58Cabo Verde549,935115,00363,244004775141300000.65%
59Cambodia16,486,5428,414138,71900501853,05600002.20%
60Cameroon25,876,3804,807124,39200642761,96500001.58%
61Central African Republic4,745,1853,23915,36800002411300000.74%
62Chad15,946,8764827,67900401219400002.53%
63Colombia50,339,443126,3246,359,09308611,920382,828142,3390102402.24%
64Comoros850,88610,5879,00807101218916100001.79%
65Congo (Brazzaville)86,790,56728925,087010100438800001.55%
66Congo (Kinshasa)5,380,50817,79695,74900103192721,46400001.53%
67Costa Rica5,047,561239,6651,209,72505,56110,6702,1141,8329,2450153160.76%
68Cote d'Ivoire25,716,5443,43288,2638010543283400000.94%
69Croatia4,130,304307,3201,269,326006601604,35517,987003791.42%
70Cuba11,333,48398,1731,112,643667167538,53000000.77%
71Cyprus1,179,551551,638650,685001,5921,3501,1281,3300025210.20%
72Diamond Princess3,711191,86271200003,5031300001.83%
73Djibouti973,56016,11615,690000019418900001.20%
74Dominica71,808219,47415,76000001,0317400000.47%
75Dominican Republic10,738,95861,532660,790085257244084,38400000.66%
76Ecuador17,373,66260,8461,057,12100543312,07336,01400603.41%
77Egypt100,388,0735,138515,75906161124724,81203304.81%
78El Salvador6,453,55331,267201,78500006554,23000002.10%
79Equatorial Guinea1,355,98612,70617,229000013518300001.06%
80Eritrea3,497,1172,91410,18900002910300001.01%
81Estonia1,325,648464,251615,4330105814382,2222,946001290.48%
82Eswatini1,148,13064,68574,2670068591,2411,42500221.92%
83Ethiopia112,078,7304,462500,11614171681687,57200001.51%
84Fiji889,95377,41868,89810222599288300001.28%
85Gabon2,172,57922,54548,981000014130600000.62%
86Gambia2,347,7065,36612,5980012515837200002.95%
87Georgia3,996,765457,2541,827,53701,9391,9394854,24616,97106620.93%
88Ghana28,833,6295,939171,22900572511,46200000.85%
89Greece10,473,455529,7675,548,48700003,32134,77900000.63%
90Grenada112,003175,71019,68000002,12523800001.21%
91Guatemala17,581,47270,4291,238,2471982602,8001591,14820,182021711.63%
92Guinea12,771,2462,99638,26700003746700001.22%
93Guinea-Bissau1,920,9224,6648,96000749217600001.96%
94Guyana782,76693,35573,075009111,6581,29800001.78%
95Haiti11,263,7703,03634,202005957686000002.51%
96Holy See79936,2952900000000000.00%
97Honduras9,746,11748,455472,25000693711,14011,11100202.35%
98Hungary9,684,679226,8332,196,80408781,8351895,03548,7620111722.22%
99Iceland339,031616,867209,1370013840777626300521530.13%
100Iraq39,309,78362,7212,465,545000064625,37500001.03%
101Ireland4,882,495349,1051,704,50206521,2582581,7848,70801753110.51%
102Italy60,550,075422,84925,603,5100026,6584403,110188,3220022840.74%
103Jordan10,101,694172,9411,746,99700001,39814,12200000.81%
104Kazakhstan18,551,42780,7851,498,668001,219661,02819,07102301.27%
105Kenya52,573,9736,523342,937053711085,68800001.66%
106Kiribati117,60642,6345,01401191531800000.36%
107Korea, North25,666,161010000060000600.00%
108Kosovo1,810,463150,962273,31221343471921,7743,21100421.17%
109Kuwait4,207,083157,796663,8600404404966112,57000000.39%
110Kyrgyzstan6,415,85032,218206,70803575124662,99100001.45%
111Laos7,169,45530,410218,023038110675800000.35%
112Latvia1,906,743512,001976,25527403271713,2886,269041160.64%
113Lesotho2,125,26816,37034,790000034072300002.08%
114Liberia4,937,3741,6398,090002556029500103.65%
115Libya6,777,45274,834507,187001629506,43700001.27%
116Liechtenstein38,019563,71821,43206379732,3418900000.42%
117Lithuania2,759,627473,7771,307,44804273,7671,3653,4779,596011450.73%
118Luxembourg615,729515,433317,36707661,4222,3091,9811,22001580.38%
119Madagascar26,969,3072,51767,88900371531,42300202.10%
120Malawi18,628,7474,76288,707052611442,68600003.03%
121Malaysia31,949,777157,8955,044,7182792352,703851,15736,967011000.73%
122Maldives530,953349,820185,7380091758631100000.17%
123Mali19,658,0311,68233,062127343874300002.25%
124Malta440,372267,070117,610002726181,88082800120.70%
125Marshall Islands58,791266,18015,649031518672891700000.11%
126Mauritania4,525,69614,06863,668001022099700001.57%
127Mauritius1,198,575246,995296,04206026025028711,04400000.35%
128Micronesia113,815210,41223,948002772,4345366100190.25%
129Moldova4,043,263151,150611,14003,6907,3901,8282,96912,0030152971.96%
130Monaco38,964413,74116,12100133341,7206700000.42%
131Mongolia3,225,167312,5111,007,90003416622,13600000.21%
132Montenegro627,987459,895288,80856708211,3074,4712,808007110.97%
133Morocco36,471,76934,8901,272,4900055244716,29600001.28%
134Mozambique30,366,0367,680233,214001164742,24200000.96%
135MS Zaandam1,8294,921900001,0932000022.22%
136Namibia2,494,53068,613171,1560035141,6404,09000002.39%
137Nauru10,756487,8215,247000093100000.02%
138Nepal28,608,71034,9951,001,1544115142012,02000001.20%
139Netherlands17,097,130509,6088,712,835005,9993511,38623,70500000.27%
140New Zealand4,783,063467,5072,236,1141020,5364,2935332,550001430.11%
141Nicaragua6,545,5022,39215,6550172843724500001.56%
142Niger23,310,7154089,50800001431500003.31%
143Nigeria200,963,5991,327266,598001351163,15500001.18%
144North Macedonia2,083,459166,479346,85200004,6379,66200002.79%
145Norway5,378,857275,0601,479,50653616411199695,213003870.35%
146Oman4,974,98680,291399,44900009304,62800001.16%
147Pakistan216,565,3187,2841,577,4117350616314230,64400301.94%
148Palau18,008332,6855,991023167500900000.15%
149Panama4,246,439242,9641,031,731007171692,0278,60900610.83%
150Papua New Guinea8,776,1095,33646,8250163347667000001.43%
151Paraguay7,044,636114,754808,4010074112,82219,87800812.46%
152Peru32,510,453138,0344,487,55306192,271706,753219,53902614444.89%
153Portugal10,226,187544,7265,570,47302,3893,7653682,56926,266086149150.47%
154Qatar2,832,067174,816495,0901081141,36648224368800210.14%
155Romania19,364,557172,7923,346,0460010,9155643,49867,736006132.02%
156Rwanda12,626,95010,548133,1940142421161,46800001.10%
157Saint Kitts and Nevis52,823124,8896,5970011989047001190.71%
158Saint Lucia182,790164,14530,004001226672,23840900001.36%
159Saint Vincent and the Grenadines110,58986,7089,58900001,11212300001.28%
160Samoa197,09784,25816,60700001472900000.17%
161San Marino33,860697,46023,61600802,3633,60312200000.52%
162Sao Tome and Principe215,05629,2066,28100003587700001.23%
163Saudi Arabia34,268,52824,224830,1278389942272819,61800701.16%
164Senegal16,296,3645,45788,92605911211,97100002.22%
165Seychelles97,739518,37050,66500001,76017200000.34%
166Sierra Leone7,813,2159937,76000001612600001.62%
167Singapore5,804,337385,1082,235,29404,42613,2882,2892971,72200000.08%
168Solomon Islands669,82336,68924,575000022815300000.62%
169Somalia15,442,9051,76927,3240000881,36100004.98%
170South Africa58,558,27069,4534,067,0674265975,684971,752102,59500002.52%
171South Sudan11,062,1131,66018,36800001213800000.75%
172Spain46,736,776294,63813,770,429007,0931522,556119,479009920.87%
173Sri Lanka21,323,73331,516672,0392113178916,83000002.50%
174Sudan42,813,2381,49163,8290204211175,01704607.86%
175Summer Olympics 202011,09177,99186500000000000.00%
176Suriname581,372141,84982,467002404132,4151,40400471.70%
177Syria17,070,1353,36757,46700401853,16400005.51%
178Taiwan*23,773,876419,4079,970,937000074317,67200000.18%
179Tajikistan9,321,0181,90817,78600001312500000.70%
180Tanzania58,005,46374042,9060608311584600001.97%
181Thailand69,037,51368,4874,728,18200351549133,918001600.72%
182Timor-Leste1,293,11918,11023,419011110713800000.59%
183Togo8,082,3664,87439,396022533629000000.74%
184Tonga110,940151,52316,810039811171300000.08%
185Trinidad and Tobago1,394,973136,145189,918001,1818473,1224,3550016112.29%
186Tunisia11,694,71998,4311,151,12600333282,50929,341001112.55%
187Turkey83,429,615204,27717,042,72200001,216101,49200000.60%
188Tuvalu11,646240,8552,80500000000000.00%
189Uganda44,269,5943,852170,544040661823,63000002.13%
190United Arab Emirates9,770,529107,7951,053,2131451421,6241662402,34900000.22%
191United Kingdom67,530,172365,15124,658,70528,7837655,3328193,268220,72100000.90%
192Uruguay3,461,734298,7821,034,30300257742,2007,61700000.74%
193Uzbekistan32,981,7167,618251,247017631510501,63700000.65%
194Vanuatu299,88240,06212,0140000471400000.12%
195Venezuela28,515,82919,363552,1625020872055,85400201.06%
196Vietnam96,462,106119,49811,526,99408113144843,18600000.37%
197West Bank and Gaza4,981,420141,170703,22800001,1465,70800000.81%
198Winter Olympics 20222,900184,48353500000000000.00%
199Yemen29,161,92241011,9450000742,159000018.07%
200Zambia17,861,03019,211343,13500304172274,05700201.18%
201Zimbabwe14,645,46818,045264,2760149355243875,67103812.15%