All Countries

GeographyCasesDeathsOther
#
Country
Population
per 1M
Total
Today
Yesterday
L14/1M
per 1M
Total
Today
Yesterday
L14/1M
1United States329,064,917250,47282,421,62495,937102,5131,069,5243,2503,037999,5183931285,853181.21%
2Spain46,736,776259,47712,127,12268,2340230,9704,9422,256105,4443210988210.87%
3United Kingdom67,530,172331,12922,361,2046,58715,867147,2322,1802,634177,9031511862,351350.80%
4Germany83,517,045308,00525,723,69761,85968,999913,91210,9431,646137,4921441642,031240.53%
5Brazil211,049,527145,29630,664,73925,60921,344216,5031,0263,151665,0121381241,27662.17%
6Italy60,550,075280,65716,993,81339,02939,483530,6138,7632,727165,0911151301,584260.97%
7South Africa58,558,27066,2493,879,4348,3498,92088,3091,5081,720100,7441142138172.60%
8Russia145,872,256123,28717,984,1044,8324,02966,9134592,535369,8551031081,536112.06%
9France65,129,728450,20729,321,83132,80836,148485,9367,4612,277148,29599841,328200.51%
10Canada37,411,047102,5393,836,0997,7715,48570,3891,8821,07640,26890155956261.05%
11Korea, South51,225,308346,63817,756,62729,54132,409480,9789,38946223,6615552786150.13%
12Thailand69,037,51363,2664,367,7526,7367,779105,2681,52542629,4215456804120.67%
13Australia25,203,198259,8236,548,36851,48647,516595,22623,6173087,7695150519210.12%
14Japan126,860,30165,3918,295,52939,57041,648424,2763,34423730,006353243930.36%
15Greece10,473,455323,1963,384,9824,3884,78261,0605,8302,81929,5213020368350.87%
16Ireland4,882,495314,4811,535,4512,6803,14418,3393,7561,4757,203276116240.47%
17Guatemala17,581,47248,453851,8776629605,3313031,01217,7922053208122.09%
18Cyprus1,179,551412,094486,0862,42205,8664,9738911,05119031260.22%
19Chile18,952,038189,7403,595,9684,8714,57537,3371,9703,04457,697171317091.60%
20New Zealand4,783,063218,1171,043,2657,1427,551101,53721,2281909101729202420.09%
21Peru32,510,453109,8573,571,5163558226,9582146,552213,013133220365.96%
22India1,366,417,75431,55643,119,1122,8582,84139,92429384524,20111935801.22%
23Poland37,887,768158,4386,002,8634695016,3491683,067116,186111112731.94%
24Indonesia270,625,56822,3566,050,2113351,1913,41513578156,448104219112.59%
25Bulgaria7,000,119165,9041,161,3513133324,6226605,29237,043816130193.19%
26Croatia4,130,304273,7241,130,5627266378,1031,9623,85415,9208792221.41%
27Iran82,913,90687,1687,227,4283853715,775701,703141,2098312621.95%
28Denmark5,771,876549,8883,173,88576574210,6011,8371,0966,327711120210.20%
29Slovakia5,457,013465,1402,538,27437851910,0581,8433,66820,01879139250.79%
30Turkey83,429,615180,41315,051,7611,5341,77819,6682361,18598,8857811410.66%
31Austria8,955,102469,6074,205,3804,5555,13464,8377,2402,04318,296512140160.44%
32Czechia10,689,209366,3233,915,7034721,11810,6029923,76540,245579081.03%
33Ecuador17,373,66250,206872,2681,22202,5721482,04935,60750914.08%
34Malaysia31,949,777140,0174,473,5003,0293,41025,4967981,11435,607546020.80%
35China1,433,783,6861,6362,345,4997,3427,756163,2411141014,5654319700.62%
36Jamaica2,948,27944,765131,9802761602,0026791,0162,9954433112.27%
37Romania19,364,557149,8752,902,2705886028,3944333,38865,5994611362.26%
38Bosnia and Herzegovina3,301,000114,363377,51136434241284,78015,778301344.18%
39Panama4,246,439189,152803,2233,2483,51426,8036,3121,9328,202301841.02%
40Philippines108,116,61534,1093,687,7481811392,1051955960,45531311411.64%
41Serbia8,772,235229,3912,012,2704454265,9176751,82916,045355460.80%
42Laos7,169,45529,196209,321782151,852258105754201010.36%
43Latvia1,906,743433,042825,6992291983,6861,9333,0415,7982238200.70%
44North Macedonia2,083,459149,119310,68489891,1135344,4589,28920942.99%
45Slovenia2,078,654490,1731,018,9006026228,8424,2543,1846,6192127130.65%
46Switzerland8,591,365424,7473,649,1550029,5573,4401,60413,781216980.38%
47Brunei433,285332,659144,1362702502,2865,27650822010250.15%
48Lebanon6,855,713160,1321,097,82020808651261,51810,405111930.95%
49Lithuania2,759,627384,2631,060,4231462192,2288073,3089,1281434120.86%
50Malawi18,628,7474,60985,86611138551422,63610203.07%
51Netherlands17,097,130482,5358,249,9631,9661,42821,8821,2801,34122,922155230.28%
52Pakistan216,565,3187,0611,529,16733401,211614030,37610701.99%
53Samoa197,09757,39811,31326801,7218,73212224105250.21%
54Saudi Arabia34,268,52822,130758,3615596114,3501272669,111122311.20%
55Singapore5,804,337213,0911,236,8504,2913,64543,6007,5122351,362132750.11%
56Sri Lanka21,323,73331,123663,65523182931477416,51110702.49%
57Timor-Leste1,293,11917,70022,88800231810113110110.57%
58Venezuela28,515,82918,338522,921810596212005,71110201.09%
59Zimbabwe14,645,46817,011249,1311883011,256863745,482101312.20%
60Afghanistan38,041,7544,711179,203343832492027,68600304.29%
61Albania2,880,91795,641275,53449454271481,2143,49700101.27%
62Algeria43,053,0546,174265,814623411606,87500002.59%
63Andorra77,142546,47342,156043980710,4611,98315300000.36%
64Angola31,825,2953,12099,2870000601,90000001.91%
65Antarctica3,2503,3851100000000000.00%
66Antigua and Barbuda97,11879,5017,72100959781,411137001101.77%
67Argentina44,780,677203,2429,101,3190029,0896502,875128,7290018741.41%
68Armenia2,957,731142,981422,9000033112,9158,62300102.04%
69Azerbaijan10,047,71878,887792,638007689669,70900001.22%
70Bahamas389,48286,85933,8300272726982,05480002252.36%
71Bahrain1,641,172351,209576,3956336337,6894,6859011,47900420.26%
72Bangladesh163,046,16111,9781,952,9571851266217929,12700001.49%
73Barbados287,025264,24575,8454074715,76520,0851,50543202381320.57%
74Belarus9,452,411103,981982,867002,5222677386,978003130.71%
75Belgium11,539,328356,7284,116,397014,31559,9495,1952,74031,613033174150.77%
76Belize390,353148,31757,89660493991,0221,73267600001.17%
77Benin11,801,1512,28426,95200001416300000.60%
78Bhutan763,09278,05659,5641212401525282100000.04%
79Bolivia11,513,10078,692905,99417401,020891,90421,926001612.42%
80Botswana2,303,697132,971306,324003401481,1682,69000210.88%
81Burkina Faso20,321,3781,02820,899003421938400101.84%
82Burma54,045,42011,344613,116286233436019,43400003.17%
83Burundi10,864,2453,79541,2350191,23711433800000.09%
84Cabo Verde549,935102,02156,105668315172940100000.71%
85Cambodia16,486,5428,265136,262001111853,05600002.24%
86Cameroon25,876,3804,629119,7800000741,92700001.61%
87Central African Republic4,745,1853,08714,64900002411300000.77%
88Chad15,946,8764657,41400301219300002.60%
89Colombia50,339,443121,0846,095,31601,6712,649532,778139,8210122402.29%
90Comoros850,8869,5298,108003418816000001.97%
91Congo (Brazzaville)86,790,56727724,0790000438500001.60%
92Congo (Kinshasa)5,380,50816,17487,02300002481,33700001.54%
93Costa Rica5,047,561171,601866,1640014,0902,7911,6738,444003980.97%
94Cote d'Ivoire25,716,5443,18881,989485923179900000.97%
95Cuba11,333,48397,4451,104,393771101,4521287538,52900300.77%
96Diamond Princess3,711191,86271200003,5031300001.83%
97Djibouti973,56016,05615,63100202119418900001.21%
98Dominica71,808176,65212,685006529,0808776300000.50%
99Dominican Republic10,738,95854,040580,3361351811,0881014074,37600000.75%
100Egypt100,388,0735,137515,645000024624,669005614.78%
101El Salvador6,453,55325,116162,08900006404,12900102.55%
102Equatorial Guinea1,355,98611,73315,910003213518300001.15%
103Eritrea3,497,1172,7879,745521132910300001.06%
104Estonia1,325,648432,937573,922001,7291,3041,9282,5560017130.45%
105Eswatini1,148,13062,42171,667841031,0248921,2211,40200541.96%
106Ethiopia112,078,7304,202470,89948183313677,51000001.59%
107Fiji889,95372,78264,77348013915696986200001.33%
108Finland5,532,156193,3681,069,740016,97346,7278,4467744,2840134345620.40%
109Gabon2,172,57921,91347,608006314030400000.64%
110Gambia2,347,7065,11111,999304215536500003.04%
111Georgia3,996,765414,1401,655,22100123314,20616,81100411.02%
112Ghana28,833,6295,593161,280091074501,44500000.90%
113Grenada112,003145,92516,3441531771,71515,3121,97322100191.35%
114Guinea12,771,2462,86636,5970484843544200001.21%
115Guinea-Bissau1,920,9224,2778,216101478917100002.08%
116Guyana782,76681,47063,77236522993821,5691,22800001.93%
117Haiti11,263,7702,72730,713062327483500002.72%
118Holy See79936,2952900000000000.00%
119Honduras9,746,11743,481423,77500-2,404-2471,11810,89500202.57%
120Hungary9,684,679197,2131,909,948008,9319224,78546,34300142152.43%
121Iceland339,031550,230186,54536609662,84935412000130.06%
122Iraq39,309,78359,1782,326,2881261291,1963064125,21601501.08%
123Israel8,519,377481,7584,104,2782,2541,93228,1743,3071,26210,749005460.26%
124Jordan10,101,694167,8981,696,05400309311,39214,06600200.83%
125Kazakhstan18,551,42775,1791,394,6832014190101,02519,01501201.36%
126Kenya52,573,9736,162323,975231320241075,64900001.74%
127Kiribati117,60626,3003,09300121021111300000.42%
128Kosovo1,810,463126,049228,2072122134741,7343,13900111.38%
129Kuwait4,207,083150,240632,074006651586072,55500000.40%
130Kyrgyzstan6,415,85031,328200,99300104662,99100001.49%
131Lesotho2,125,26815,59933,151001366432869700002.10%
132Liberia4,937,3741,5097,4510171736029400003.95%
133Libya6,777,45274,057501,919001529496,43000001.28%
134Liechtenstein38,019455,79817,3292301443,7882,2098400000.48%
135Luxembourg615,729396,574244,1826138696,32610,2741,7431,073019150.44%
136Madagascar26,969,3072,38264,23600843521,39300202.17%
137Maldives530,953338,039179,4830031258856129800000.17%
138Mali19,658,0311,57730,991131815883773300102.37%
139Malta440,372212,00393,3601111001,6193,6761,6197130015340.76%
140Marshall Islands58,7912891700000000000.00%
141Mauritania4,525,69612,99758,82217181343021798200001.67%
142Mauritius1,198,575186,716223,79309453,4492,87883199600650.45%
143Mexico127,575,52945,0375,745,652005,972472,543324,4650013115.65%
144Micronesia113,815627002180000000.00%
145Moldova4,043,263128,155518,166001,1802922,84811,516002772.22%
146Monaco38,964308,02812,0022282325,9541,4635700000.47%
147Mongolia3,225,167285,947922,227001,5564826762,17900000.24%
148Montenegro627,987376,048236,15377709251,4734,3282,71800461.15%
149Morocco36,471,76931,9601,165,62573976721844116,07100201.38%
150Mozambique30,366,0367,426225,48515191013722,20100000.98%
151MS Zaandam1,8294,921900001,0932000022.22%
152Namibia2,494,53063,941159,503008543421,6154,02800312.53%
153Nepal28,608,71034,220978,98974179641811,95200101.22%
154Nicaragua6,545,5022,82518,49100003623600201.28%
155Niger23,310,7153879,013357231331001103.44%
156Nigeria200,963,5991,273255,8360341201163,14300001.23%
157Norway5,378,857265,7871,429,6302772893,6176725693,06100129240.21%
158Oman4,974,98678,266389,370026244498564,25900101.09%
159Palau18,008270,9354,87997026914,938333600000.12%
160Papua New Guinea8,776,1094,99943,8760335977465100101.48%
161Paraguay7,044,63692,229649,71800263372,67918,87200202.90%
162Portugal10,226,187392,6624,015,440024,399161,64015,8062,20322,528028248240.56%
163Qatar2,832,067129,212365,9381231581,33647223967700000.19%
164Rwanda12,626,95010,287129,8980239271161,45900001.12%
165Saint Kitts and Nevis52,823106,0525,60224407578144300000.77%
166Saint Lucia182,790132,19524,16418607704,2122,01336800001.52%
167Saint Vincent and the Grenadines110,58976,8078,4941057567895910600001.25%
168San Marino33,860497,69616,852293841512,2563,39611500000.68%
169Sao Tome and Principe215,05627,7605,9700013603397300001.22%
170Senegal16,296,3645,27986,032363521211,96600-1-02.29%
171Seychelles97,739443,90743,38715208859,0551,709167001100.38%
172Sierra Leone7,813,2159837,68200101612500001.63%
173Solomon Islands669,82327,13318,174003,3885,05821814600570.80%
174Somalia15,442,9051,71726,51800332881,36100005.13%
175South Sudan11,062,1131,58417,5250126461213800000.79%
176Sudan42,813,2381,45262,161004411154,93600507.94%
177Summer Olympics 202011,09177,99186500000000000.00%
178Suriname581,372137,61980,008006721,1562,3001,337009151.67%
179Sweden10,036,379249,5812,504,89401,8043,9773961,88318,897073125120.75%
180Syria17,070,1353,27355,868125531853,15000005.64%
181Taiwan*23,773,87624,012570,870065,415454,98719,1384196801710340.17%
182Tajikistan9,321,0181,90817,78600001312500000.70%
183Tanzania58,005,46360935,354001,4822614840003712.38%
184Togo8,082,3664,58037,017413243427300000.74%
185Tonga110,94099,59411,0490998537,689991100000.10%
186Trinidad and Tobago1,394,973110,017153,47105075,6044,0172,7713,8660337272.52%
187Tunisia11,694,71989,0311,041,197001,004862,44328,575002522.74%
188Uganda44,269,5943,708164,15300692813,59800102.19%
189Ukraine43,993,638114,5745,040,51800002,556112,45900002.23%
190United Arab Emirates9,770,52992,299901,8093693643,2383312362,30200000.26%
191Uruguay3,461,734260,719902,540004,6731,3502,0847,213001030.80%
192Uzbekistan32,981,7167,240238,77811201826501,63700000.69%
193Vanuatu299,88227,6418,28995779593,198471400130.17%
194Vietnam96,462,106110,85310,693,1412,6706,49943,33244944643,063032200.40%
195West Bank and Gaza4,981,420131,929657,19300133271,1365,65700000.86%
196Winter Olympics 20222,900184,48353500000000000.00%
197Yemen29,161,92240511,8190010742,149000018.18%
198Zambia17,861,03017,943320,48169109887502233,98300701.24%